Rodeo Results

Thursday, September 25

Bareback:
1. Orin Larsen--83
1. Jessy Davis--83
3. Steven Dent--82
4. Winn Ratliff--81
4. Caleb Bennett--81
6. Tilden Hooper--80
6. Ty Breur--80
8. Casey Breuer--76

Steer Wrestling:
1. Billy Bugenig--3.9
1. Riley Duvall--3.9
3. Ty Erickson--4.2
4. K.C. Jones--4.4
5. Sean Santucci--4.5
6. Beau Clark--5.1
7. Dirk Tavenner--8.7
8. Kyle Irwin--13.2

Team Roping:
1. Chad Master & Clay O'Brien Cooper--4.8
2. Kaleb Driggers & Patrick Smith--5.3
3. Jake Barnes & Junior Nogueira--5.6
4. Charly Crawford & Shay Carroll--5.8
5. Coleman Proctor & Jake Long--9.1
6. Travis Tryan & Monty Joe Petska--9.7

Saddle Bronc:
1. Jesse Wright--82
2. Troy Crowser--80
3. Sterling Crawley--79
3. Jacobs Crawley--79
5. Brady Nicholes--78
5. Spencer Wright--78
7. Dustin Flundra--77
8.Sam Spreadborough--76

Tie-Down Roping:
1. Ryan Jarrett--6.8
2. Rhen Richard--7.8
3. Blair Burk--7.9
3. Clint Cooper-- 7.9
5. Jake Pratt--8.4
6. Reese Riemer--8.5
7. Randall Carlisle--9.3
8. Timber Moore--9.6

Barrel Racing:
1. Sarah Rose McDonald--14.51
2. Kaley Bass--14.68
3. Michele McLeod--14.80
4. Christy Loflin--14.84
4. Callie DuPerier--14.84
6. Natalie Foutch--14.88
7. Mary Walker--14.89
8. Kelley Carrington--15.01
9. Kassidy Dennison--19.73
10. Trula Churchill--19.76

Bull Riding:
1. Trey Benton III--84
2.  Beau Hill--83
3.  Josh Koschel--82
4.  Kanin Asay--78

 

Friday, September 26

Bareback
1. 
Kaycee Feilds--85
2.  J.R Vezain--84
3.  Austin Foss--83
4.  Steven Peebles--81
5.  Bobby Mote--80
6.  R.C. Landingham--80
7.  Luke Creasy--79
7.  Will Lowe--79
9.  Seth Hardwick--78
9.  Richmond Champion--78

Steer Wrestling:
1. 
Clayton Hass--3.9
2.  Nick Guy--4.0
2.  Bray Armes--4.0
4.  Seth Brockman--4.4
5.  Dakota W. Eldridge--4.8
6.  Tyler Waguespack--5.
7.  Blake Knowles--6.0
8.  Dru Melvin--8.8
9.  Casey Martin--13.6
10. Trevor Knowles--13.8

Team Roping:
1. 
Tom Richards and Cesar de la Cruz--4.6
2. Nick Sartain and Rich Skelton--4.7
3. Erich Rogers and Cory Petska--4.8
3. Joel Bach and Allen Bach--4.8
5. Brandon Beers and Jim Ross Cooper--4.9
6. Clay Tryan and Jade Corkill--9.5
7. Trevor Brazile and Travis Graves--9.9
8. Riley Minor and Brady Minor--19.2

Saddle Bronc:
1.
Taos Muncy--83
2. Jesse Wright--82
2. Chad Ferley--82
2. Heith Allan DeMoss-82 
5.
Troy Crowser--80
5. Chet Johnson--80
7. Sterling Crawley--79
7. Jacobs Crawley--79

Tie-Down Roping:
1.
 Marty Yates--7.1
2. Tuf Cooper--7.3
3. Matt Shiozawa--8.2
4. Trever Brazile--8.4
5. Cade Swor--9.2
6. Shane Hanchey--17.1
7. Fred Whitfield--17.5
8. Cory Solomon--17.7
9. Ryan Watkins--17.9

Barrel Racing:
1.
  Britany Diaz-14.64
2.  Kimmie Wall--14.71
3.  Sammi Bessert--14.87
4.  Lisa Lockhart--14.88
5.  Nancy Hunter--14.98
6.  Carley Richardson--15.04
7.  Jana Bean--15.11
8.  Shelly Anzick--19.57
9.  Liz Combs--24.20
10.  Christine Laughlin--14.68
11. Shelley Morgan--15.33

Bull Riding:
1.
Tim Bingham--85
2. Brennon Eldred--82
3.  Dustin Bowen--76
4.  Cody Teel--75
5.  Joe Frost--74

 

Web Boy Design Website Development by Web Boy Design, Inc

FACEBOOK TWITTER